back
  

Profile
Search

Caffeine + Cetirizine + Phenylephrine

Uses

Cetirizine, Phenylephrine, and Caffeine Uses Cetirizine, Phenylephrine, and Caffeine are used in the treatment of the common cold.

How it Works

How Cetirizine, Phenylephrine, and Caffeine Work Cetirizine, Phenylephrine, and Caffeine is a combination of three medicines: Cetirizine, Phenylephrine, and Caffeine.

Side Effects

Common side effects of Cetirizine, Phenylephrine, and Caffeine include nausea, vomiting, dryness in the mouth, fatigue, headache, dizziness, insomnia (difficulty sleeping), restlessness, and sleepiness.

Other Combinations

Aceclofenac + Caffeine + Cetirizine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Acrivastine + Caffeine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Cetirizine + Nimesulide + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Levocetirizine + Nimesulide + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Levocetirizine + Nimesulide + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenazone

Caffeine + Levocetirizine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Nimesulide + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylpropanolamine

Caffeine + Diphenhydramine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Cetirizine

Caffeine + Cetirizine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen)

Caffeine + Ergotamine

Caffeine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Ibuprofen + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen)

Caffeine + Ergotamine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Prochlorperazine

Caffeine + Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Cetirizine + Nimesulide + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Carisoprodol + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen)

Caffeine + Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Nimesulide + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylpropanolamine

Caffeine + Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Pseudoephedrine

Caffeine + Dexchlorpheniramine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Phenylephrine

Caffeine + Meclizine

Caffeine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) + Taurine + Tramadol

Caffeine + Paracetamol (Acetaminophen)

Related Medications

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 20mg + Cetirizine 10mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
CTZ Plus 20/10/10mg Tablet 10s
Psychotropics India Ltd.
Strip of 10 tablets
MRP

35.2

No Substitute
Sorry, Substitute Medicine is Unavailable
Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 20mg + Cetirizine 10mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
CTZ Plus 10/10/20mg Tablet DT Mint 10s
Psychotropics India Ltd.
Strip of 10 tablets
MRP

35

No Substitute
Sorry, Substitute Medicine is Unavailable
Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Synarin NF Tablet 10s
Embiotic Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 70

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Pycold Tablet
Trumac Healthcare
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 60

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Rezicold LX Tablet
Rezicure Pharmaceuticals
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 37

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Nimcott Cold Tablet 10s
Aconwell Pharma Pvt. Ltd.
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 38

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Petacold Tablet
Camrut Pharma
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 110

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 25mg + Cetirizine 10mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Nimiz Cold Tablet
Hilbert Healthcare
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 120

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Amcold Tablet 10s
Ambrosia Pharmaceuticals
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 55

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Trescold Plus Tablet
Tresco Lab
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 37

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Kunim Cold Tablet 10s
Stenkem Molecules Pvt. Ltd.
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 48

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Coldibris Tablet
Lanchestor Biotech
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 60

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Coldygen Tablet
Aronation Lifecare Pvt. Ltd.
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 55

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Rightnim Plus Tablet
Elgoog Health Series
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 37

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Kaznim Cold Tablet 10s
Sakshit Healthcare
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 55

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Nimovil Cold N Flu Tablet 10s
Fibovil Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 64

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 75mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 5mg

hero_image
Ocoll NF Tablet
Lichem Pharmaceuticals
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 60

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 5mg

hero_image
Nimcold Plus Tablet
Zalman Life Sciences
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 87.4

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 25mg + Cetirizine 10mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Freepar Cold & Flu Tablet
Grantham Lifesciences
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 120

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Nimocip Cold Tablet
Nimbles Biotech Pvt. Ltd.
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 65

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Nymtoss Cold Tablet
Scotwin Healthcare
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 37.5

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Thermarid-NC Tablet
Bioversal Remedies Pvt. Ltd.
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 78

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Coldgem N Tablet
Lifejoy Healthcare
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 56

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 5mg

hero_image
Coldizip-N Tablet
Delroy Pharma
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 37

Molecule
Salt Composition

Caffeine 30mg + Cetirizine 5mg + Nimesulide 100mg + Phenylephrine 10mg

hero_image
Arikold N Tablet
Ariwell Lifesciences
Strip of 10 tablets

MRP 80

Frequently asked questions

Yes, it can cause dry mouth. To alleviate this, drink plenty of water throughout the day and keep water by your bedside at night.
Yes, this medication may cause drowsiness. Avoid driving, operating machinery, or engaging in dangerous activities until you know how it affects you. Inform your doctor if you experience drowsiness.
Avoid alcohol and hazardous activities requiring full mental alertness, such as driving or operating machinery.
Store in a cool, dry place in the original container, out of reach of children. Dispose of unused medicines safely to prevent accidental consumption by pets or children.
This medication is contraindicated for individuals with known hypersensitivity to it or its inactive ingredients. Caution is advised for those with kidney or liver disease.

Flat ₹100 off on first app order   |    Use Code:  APP100   | 

Flat ₹100 off on first app order

USE CODE: APP100

PlatinumRx

Download Now

AppleIconPlayStoreIcon